Photos: Six dazzling Super Bowl meat stadiums


football-field-in-food.jpg
Source

stadium-made-of-food.jpg
Source

The meat continues on Page 3.


Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
58 comments
Bill Black
Bill Black

Meat stadiums go hand in hand with a big bowl of weed. I'm just saying.

garage equipment
garage equipment

Wow! This is the food that surely makes me fat. I love the concept, the playground of food.

Jackie Z
Jackie Z

Don't know about you but this would actually make me thinner.. I think they look gross... Lunch Meat and Chips?? And why is the 2nd to last one segregating the white chips and the black chips?? I think they need to get with the time!! lol

T Wils18
T Wils18

The first one was made by my manager. General manager of a cafe.

Julia Smirnova
Julia Smirnova

I wanna try making something simular to this! (".)

Tommy Griffiths
Tommy Griffiths

They need to build a MEAT HOSPITAL next to the MEAT STADIUM for the heart attacks.

Dtbrand
Dtbrand

eeewwwww..people had totouch way to much of that food vefore serving it to others.

Dsamm
Dsamm

The top one is from the Town Spa, in Stoughton MA. Go Pats!

Nachograndma
Nachograndma

I liked every Meat creation platter! Kuddos to all the CHEFS, CREATORS, and all who have an awesome creativity. I'm gonna try to put something together, try to get a little fancy myself. Thanks for sharing!! 

Roxy!
Roxy!

This vegetarian approves LOL

Tina
Tina

where can I get one of these in CT ? Like the last one

Smw
Smw

That is very strange.

Paunipon
Paunipon

where can I get one of these, I need to know. I WANT ONE PLEASE!

Jessica
Jessica

can i get the last one with a plastic dome?

invisiblebusinesswoman
invisiblebusinesswoman

The man who made the first platter is Jeff Zak, he has a catering business in Plymouth, Michigan

Mstay365
Mstay365

I would like to know where to get one made @ n Louisiana...reply if u knw..thanks love tha creation

Timjurbala
Timjurbala

This is what go have at on super bowl sun at my house.

Guest
Guest

Next time I get invited to a Lululemon white chick's gluten-free/dairy-free dinner party, I'm totally bringing one of these. 

Jennifer Belec Adams
Jennifer Belec Adams

Why is the last one on a pillow? Not sure how I would react if someone was serving me a meal on their pillow.

rascott0930
rascott0930

thinks you need to get with the times and QUIT stirring SH!*...all teams have a dark and a light shirt...home and away...at least all I am aware of....

jenl_22
jenl_22

wow! always have to bring RACE into it and ruin everything!! It is to show the 2 different teams!! has NOTHING to do with being white or black you IDIOT!! You dont have to like it!! Take your negativity ELSE WHERE!! These people did a swell job!!

Miztyson1
Miztyson1

There is such a thing as gloves just like they use in the Deli's and most food places!!!

Jennifer
Jennifer

I just called Town Spa in Stoughton Massachusettes and they dont do it.  :-(

Elwood
Elwood

I know, having fun sucks.  Got to move out of this freaking country.

Deeja
Deeja

I believe the first one is made by Ravi's Pasta and Pizzeria in Malden Massachusetts...

Dsamm
Dsamm

Town Spa, Stoughton MA

Lori Midson
Lori Midson

According to Jeff's personal Facebook page, he's not the creator of the first meat stadium, but he's willing to  commission one if you want it!

Roxy!
Roxy!

Bahahahaha can I like this comment 1000 times? I'm actually one of those Lululemon chicks :P...thank you for the laugh XD

Annjean59
Annjean59

hmmmm do you think it had either slab or block ice in plastic then covered with a pillow case????

Jemma15nj
Jemma15nj

Umm Thats not a pillow! it is a board wrapped in a tablecloth..

Michspo
Michspo

I thought the same thing. Maybe its plastic pillow filled with ice.

TM
TM

Same thing I was thinking. Great conept, great execution up until the dandruff on a pillow. Lol

melissa
melissa

I think it may have ice in it not sure but yeah that would be kinda weird hu

Deeja
Deeja

I just checked with Ravi's and they have not made this...sorry

Dsamm
Dsamm

Town Spa, Stoughton MA

Guest
Guest

Thank you for having a sense of humor. When I've made jokes about said demographic in the past, I've wound up in hot water.

VHead!!!! 4Life
VHead!!!! 4Life

You're still in hot water - the hot water we use to boil our tofu pups!!!!

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...