CHUN Capitol Hill People's Fair

Categories: News

photo from www.peoplesfair.com

Day Two


Event Spotlight

Today is all about the music. So make sure you catch as many great acts as you can before the fair ends tonight at 7:00

Music Schedule

Main Stage

10:00 10:30 People's Fair Ladies Lounge
10:40 11:20 Burgandy Brown
11:30 12:15 Steve Crenshaw and the Blues Shop
12:30 1:15 Brethren Fast
1:25 2:00 Rubber Planet
2:15 3:00 Nicole Sommers and the Dazzling Divas
3:15 4:00 Los Lunaticos
4:15 5:15 Hazel Miller Band
5:25 6:05 Wendy Woo Trio
6:15 7:00 Flobots


Post-News Rental Lifestyles Stage

10:00 10:35 Wild River Blues Band
11:20 TT Lester
11:30 12:15 The Polite Jazz Quartet
12:25 1:00 Winds of the Spirit
1:10 1:40 Mark Ehukai Kahalekulu
1:50 2:30 Colorado Storm
2:40 3:20 Trailer Park Playboys
3:30 4:15 One Way Ticket
4:25 5:00 Michael Lloyd Band
5:10 5:55 Angie Stevens and the Beautiful Wreck
6:05 7:00 Nicole Torres and the Affiliates
7:00 8:00 Something Underground

Miller Lite Stage

10:00 10:30 Pairadeux
10:45 11:30 Witch Mountain Bridge
11:45 12:30 Potcheen Folk Band
12:45 1:20 Jason Vigil Band
1:30 2:15 Bop Skizzum
2:25 3:15 Tequila Mockingbird
3:25 4:00 Joe Fornothin
4:10 4:50 Buckner Funken Jazz
5:00 5:45 BiggaDigga
6:00 7:00 Teresa Lynne Blues Band

Kaiser Permanente Stage

10:00 10:45 WD-40
11:00 11:45 Jonathan Tierston and Ten Tiers
11:55 12:30 The Aquasonics
12:40 1:25 Gription
1:35 2:15 Slim Lizzy
2:25 3:15 Ricky Earl Band Featuring Cheri
3:25 4:00 EBWA
4:10 4:55 Stanley Milton's Mean Streak
5:05 5:50 FREAKSTREET Project
6:00 7:00 Willie Houston and the Blues Prowlers

Performance and Cultural Stage

10:00 10:20 A Step Above
10:25 11:00 Belly Dance School
11:05 11:40 Halau Hula O Na Mauna Pohaku
11:50 12:30 Elana Rogers
12:45 1:30 Christy, Sandy and Stan
1:40 2:20 Ultimate Martial Arts
2:30 2:50 Mural Project Awards
2:55 3:25 Sambos Caporales
3:30 4:00 Todd Helvig
4:10 4:40 Belly Dance Concepts
4:50 5:20 Jennifer Friedman
5:30 6:00 Grupo Huitzilopochtil Aztec Dance
6:10 7:00 Heritage Irish Step Dancers

Studio 1430 Bandstand

10:00 10:45 Shields of Faith Gospel Jazz Band
11:00 12:00 Elizabeth Rose
12:30 1:30 Wind Jammers Jazz Orchestra
1:50 2:45 O-TONE Brass Band
3:00 4:00 Sundays at Vic's
4:10 5:30 Judge Roughneck
5:45 7:00 Tango Colorado


My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...