Photos: Denver Cruisers don't wait for Halloween

denver.cruisers.halloween.july.205x205.jpg
Big photos below.
Our collection of Denver Cruisers galleries keeps growing. This summer, we've given you glimpses of Dress Night, Tourist Night, Where the Bleep is Waldo?, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome, Bible Belts and Panties, Thrift Shop Fashion Show and Glow. This week's addition? Halloween in July, in which Cruisers took their costuming to new heights. Photographer Kyle Huninghake was there; check out a sampling of his shots below and click to view the complete Halloween in July slide show.

denver.cruisers.halloween.july.1.jpg
Photo by Kyle Huninghake

denver.cruisers.halloween.july.2.jpg
Photo by Kyle Huninghake

denver.cruisers.halloween.july.3.jpg
Photo by Kyle Huninghake

denver.cruisers.halloween.july.4.jpg
Photo by Kyle Huninghake
Continue for more photos from the Denver Cruisers' Halloween in July ride.

My Voice Nation Help
52 comments
Canabud.ca
Canabud.ca

I don't know why but seeing someone in a panda suit always makes me laugh lol and I gotta say, liking the batman chick lol


I think some of the funniest costumes I've seen were the guys who dressed as a baggie and blunt lol

David Spohn
David Spohn

To the rude "lady" who made the breast comment Erin.

Angela Taylor
Angela Taylor

That's awesome! I was going to even comment on how lucky she is that they will never slap her in the face...but I guess that's mean.

Angela Taylor
Angela Taylor

You crack me up. What was insensitive about it? She doesn't seem to care. If it were a gal with big boobies I would of said something about how big they were. But I think a big breasted woman wouldn't be able to pull that off either. The paint would smear all over. Not to mention its merely preference with size of boobs...plus I never mentioned one thing that was derogatory about her. So little one get off your high horse and relax.

Wayne DeNucci
Wayne DeNucci

I have robin in my pants I need help finding him

Erin Donovan
Erin Donovan

David: who are you talking to? I.E. your last two comments

David Spohn
David Spohn

and you're the resident expert on slutty eh>? zip it!

David Spohn
David Spohn

look at it this way, you're a bitch for being so rude.

David Spohn
David Spohn

Erin you are SEXY! Don't let the heifer bother you!

David Spohn
David Spohn

No kidding right!,it's because she is a cow and has udders instead of perky sexy breasts Amy.

Chelly Serna
Chelly Serna

I agree, Angela. Double Ds can be a hassle at times. I don't think I could get away with the body paint as my girls might give me a black eye if I hit a bump while riding. :-P

Angela Taylor
Angela Taylor

Well Erin look at it this way. They will never get in your way!!! Lol

Val Weitz
Val Weitz

Wow. Lots of hate for something completely harmless. It is just people having fun. Save those judgmental insecurities and care about something that matters.

Amy Johnson
Amy Johnson

Seems like it's always the dicks and insecure people are the one's who always point out stupid shit on others. At least she is confident enough to do something like this. You should work on your shallow personality, it only makes you look bad.

Nick Crawford
Nick Crawford

Its not Westword's fault these women choose to dress this way.... they're just delivering the message.

Marisa Dirks
Marisa Dirks

I agree, Liz...I'm not a prude but this is a bit ridiculous. Or at least, kindly post an equal amount of "hot" guys???

Krystabell Barrera
Krystabell Barrera

speaking of useful... one time I read a radiohead album review... 2months after it came out.

Justin Spencer
Justin Spencer

you cant make everyone happy westword... but you make me happy

Jen Symank
Jen Symank

You look beautiful... forget the naysayers!

Erin Donovan
Erin Donovan

Angela: least I'm comfortable with my baby size titties.

Erin Donovan
Erin Donovan

Chad Hill: screw you for one. And it's body paint for Halloween ride. Take it you don't participate so stfu

Erin Donovan
Erin Donovan

Denver cruisers body paint Kenneth Read. :)

Katie Clow
Katie Clow

Seems like a great way to get road rash - especially the way these asshole cruisers ride!

Tessa Campbell
Tessa Campbell

What happened to preserving Batman's image as the dark knight of badassery? Not degenderizing and sexualizing his image for the sake of a public bicycle ride?

Liz Sanders
Liz Sanders

Westword, I rely on you to keep me up-to-date with what's happening in Denver...not send me hourly "nudie" pics, that's the spammer's job. I'm going to take you off my feed if you aren't proving useful.

michael.roberts
michael.roberts moderator editortopcommenter

@Justin Spencer Our pleasure, Justin. Thanks.

DonkeyHotay
DonkeyHotay topcommenter

@Erin Donovan ... it ain't the size that's important, it's the availability.

Go Erin!

michael.roberts
michael.roberts moderator editortopcommenter

@Katie Clow Ouch! Thanks for the post, Katie.

DonkeyHotay
DonkeyHotay topcommenter

@Angela Taylor ... anything more than a mouthful is a waste.

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...