Top

blog

Stories

 

Photo of the Day: The F-bomb that co-starred in the Rocky Mountain Showdown

Categories: Photos, Sports

anti-cu.t.shirt.rocky.mountain.showdown.JPG
The Peyton Fuckin' Manning T-shirts we highlighted earlier today may have turned heads before and after last night's Broncos-Cardinals game, but as far as we know, none of them was featured on the TV broadcast. In contrast, the shirt above got unplanned screen time a couple years back during the Rocky Mountain Showdown between the CU-Buffs and the CSU Rams. Will an updated version co-star in this year's Showdown on Sunday? Stay tuned.

My Voice Nation Help
32 comments
Jonny Cap
Jonny Cap

CSU and CU are both guilty of this shit. There.

Tim Strodtman
Tim Strodtman

Use their to indicate possession. It is a possessive adjective and indicates that a particular noun belongs to them.

Tim Strodtman
Tim Strodtman

Use there when referring to a place, whether concrete ("over there by the building") or more abstract ("it must be difficult to live there").

Tim Strodtman
Tim Strodtman

Thanks for all the help,, now if you could just explain the differences in there, they're and their. ; ). Since I have all you college educated friends now!

Brenda Lott
Brenda Lott

Dumbass photog takes pic of cute girls at college. Accidentally puts "fuck CSU" shirt on TV.

Brenda Lott
Brenda Lott

col·lage kəˈläZH,kô-,kō-/Submit noun 1. a piece of art made by sticking various different materials such as photographs and pieces of paper or fabric onto a backing.

LeAnn Nuss Lovato
LeAnn Nuss Lovato

I'm gonna guess that you've never had the problem of overpaying for "collage". ;)

Megan Haenny
Megan Haenny

"How did a student manage to get this shirt on the internet?" Oh yeah... we posted it. DUH.

Alec Revelle
Alec Revelle

The CU football program is and has been a joke for years, CSU is going to beat them again this Sunday!

Thomas Lundy
Thomas Lundy

Unbridled courage and ingenuity--a true American hero!

Evan Chica
Evan Chica

2) since when was college football supposed to be classy?

Tim Strodtman
Tim Strodtman

If you over pay for your collage you should be able to say and do what ever you want too. Right??

Lauren Vella
Lauren Vella

You're just bringing more attention to his shirt by posting this LOL..

Erik Heinz
Erik Heinz

More importantly, do you know how much money you could save by ditching cable?

jesse3early
jesse3early

Wyoming cowboys invented the fuck you byu cheer years ago...just dick face Colorado douchbags stealing swagger

Now Trending

Denver Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...