Top

blog

Stories

 

Fifteen all-time most memorable face-and-neck-tattoo mug shots list welcomes Kevin Denolf

kevin.denolf.mug.shot.1.205x205.jpg
Big photos below.
Yesterday's arrest of Longmont parole absconder Kevin Denolf led to the release of his ink-splashed booking photo.

It's a memorable image -- so much so that it instantly entered the list of our most memorable face-and-neck-tattoo mug shots of all-time.

Look below to count down our top fifteen -- and be sure to click on the captions or links to check out our original coverage.

Number 15:

walter.bond.mug.shot.large.jpg
Walter Bond.
Read more in "Walter Bond allegedly torched sheepskin factory for animal rights cause (and wants to do it again)," published July 26, 2010.

Number 14:

glenn.dodson.mug.shot.jpg
Glenn Dodson.
Read more in "Top twelve tattoo mug shots of 2013," published December 17, 2013.

Number 13:

carmen.tisch.mug.shot.jpg
Carmen Tisch.
Read more in "Carmen Tisch provoked to butt-rubbing, urinating by Clyfford Still painting," published January 5, 2012.

Continue to keep counting down our fifteen most memorable face-and-neck tattoo mug shots of all-time.


Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
61 comments
Steven M Palmer
Steven M Palmer

Stories about pot, stories about Jugheads and stupid top 10 lists seem to be the mainstay of WW articles these days...

Virgil Dunn
Virgil Dunn

they were already bottom of the barrel. they make the National Unquirer look like a paragon of journalistic integrity.

Cory Metheney
Cory Metheney

Typical Mexican. And this bitch ^ is retarded.

Rodriguez Skittles
Rodriguez Skittles

Dont judge a book by its cover!! I know one of them and he's git a big HEART! !

Septimius Prime
Septimius Prime

Man... people always looking at me essé, I say fawk you eh!

Renee Ortiz
Renee Ortiz

Westward....you guys are going down hill fast.

John Mccall
John Mccall

More tattoos than brains and sebse, for sure!!!

Sam DeWitt
Sam DeWitt

Are you guys even trying anymore? Serious question.

Mike Fridge
Mike Fridge

Hahahaha John McCall can eat a bag of D!! By his comment he is clearly more ignorant than most people with tattoos. Look at it this way Brian, at least it's better than being found dead in a motel room lol.

Marge Barry
Marge Barry

Tattoos are certainly eye catching. And some are awesome However smooth skin is beautiful, And natural

Lisa Bryant
Lisa Bryant

I hope his (Bonsall) music will keep him going and he can be happy.

Stepheny Chapple
Stepheny Chapple

It's legal to have marijuana in Colorado now too. It was 2010 when the last one was taken. Give the guy a break.

Gus Hoffman
Gus Hoffman

Will Suitts Right on. I used to read the westword when they did real stories. All I see is crap from them on my feed.

Crystal Dungan
Crystal Dungan

Hahahahhahaha Robb PiercePierce hahahah!!! Also, Why does everyone always say "fuck Westword" yet they are on here commenting?

Bräd Männ
Bräd Männ

Don't talk about what you don't know about Deb. Brian is not Corey Feldman.

Deb Bialik Schmidt
Deb Bialik Schmidt

So sad what happens to so many of the childhood stars....success comes so early they have no idea how to handle failures....

Erin Mcc
Erin Mcc

This shit pisses me off!

Erin Mcc
Erin Mcc

Brian.is the sweetest punk rocker in Denver. Fuck you westword!

Damion Fremin
Damion Fremin

Brian is one of my close friends and is an amazing person! Would do anything to help a friend out!

Daizy Cakes
Daizy Cakes

I agree Will Suitts. Who gives a shit about a stranger's tattoos? We are supposed to be amazed just because he was on T.V.? There are much more interesting things happening in Denver. Fucking Westward. What a crock of shit.

Joe Martinez
Joe Martinez

Brian is a good dude! He treats people with respect and kindess whenever I'm around him. He got caught up in life just like everyone else does at one time or another.

Will Suitts
Will Suitts

Hey Westword how about you send your "reporters" out and find a real story about Denver or Instead of trying to act like the hillbilly version of TMZ you are?

Che Weller
Che Weller

Kid looks way way too young to be a family ties character

Bret Egan
Bret Egan

The Tattooed will demand and receive civil rights in the next 20 years, including, discrimination laws preventing employers from not hiring the tattooed. Business owners will be forced to hire people with face and neck tattoos.

Jo Se Ph
Jo Se Ph

"Tattooed idiot" hahaha..yet it's still better than being another creepy old guy with a bad spray tan

John Kingdon
John Kingdon

Brian Bonsall, don't stop being you... :)

brianericbonsall
brianericbonsall

It's funny to be the topic of discussion and know that TMZ are horrible Journalists, except for the Surfer dude. I met him at Beach Pizza in Manhatten Beach. He's a cool guy.

Rebekah L. McElvaney
Rebekah L. McElvaney

Dawn Abplanalp Strassheim - open this and scroll down to the bottom of the first page. Click the link to read more - you'll understand when you get there...lmfao.

Now Trending

Denver Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...