Photos: Ten weirdest "Colorado" terms on Urban Dictionary

urban.dictionary.colorado.bj.205x205.jpg
Big photos below.
The Urban Dictionary has definitions for just about everything, including plenty of terms that include the word "Colorado," and almost all of them are weird, funny, disgusting, surprising or some combination thereof.

Example: a sexual term for an act that requires not a human partner, but an open Jeep. Really.

Continue to count down our photo-illustrated "Colorado" terms top ten.

Number 10: Colorado Bulldog

women.drinking.thinkstock.jpg
Definition:
Vodka and Ensure.

Popular with Medical Interns, College Students, wanna-be-skinny-girls, and other busy people who combine food and "Drink" in a single, easy to consume beverage.

Example:
Doctor: "Would you like to hit the cafeteria for something to eat after work"
Resident: "No thanks, I' m beat, I am just going to go home have a Colorado Bulldog and hit the sack..."

Number 9: Colorado Head Butt

pool.balls.crotch.jpg
Definition:
A fake head butt followed through with a straight punch to the nuts.

Example:
I scream "Colorado head butt" seconds prior to going through the motions of an actual head butt, but just prior to heads connecting, I stop and straight punch to the nuts as their eyes are closed expecting a head butt.

Continue to keep counting down the ten weirdest "Colorado" terms on Urban Dictionary.

My Voice Nation Help
54 comments
Ryan Thompson
Ryan Thompson

And I've also never heard of any of these except #1

J Luis Sanchez
J Luis Sanchez

My son who is 5 has better stories then this....

Erick Philippus
Erick Philippus

Wow Westword, you should eat something. You become a California transplant when you're hungry.

Tylor Allan Starr
Tylor Allan Starr

I have lived in Colorado all of my life and have never heard any of these terms.

David Montalvo
David Montalvo

Denver Wesword, give me a job. I can write better articles than this.

Joshua Duke Moore
Joshua Duke Moore

Who wants a milkshake with vodka. Wtf. And a ensure. Ain't that for old lady's.

James Streck
James Streck

Huh - I was born and raised in Colorado... I've never heard a single one of these ridiculous "terms". This is something that seems more likely to have come from The Onion.

Dillon Rosenberg
Dillon Rosenberg

Funny terminology but I've never heard a single one of these. Screw the haters, westward has always been known to me as random, not-so-news. People are expecting breaking stories and headlines, I just want more than 2 ask a stoners a week..

Krista Garcia
Krista Garcia

Pretty sure I've never used any of these terms.

Ali Perez
Ali Perez

Pretty sure I've only heard "Colorado Cologne" and "Colorado Cigar"...

Gwen Huber
Gwen Huber

Thank you Urban Dictionary. I happen to enjoy the bastardisation of the English Language. In other news, does Denver Westword actually have any...news that is?

Caren Kershner
Caren Kershner

Don't the folks at Westword have better things to do?

John Wolfe
John Wolfe

Westword make this shit up on a slow news week?

Clark Snyder
Clark Snyder

'Leg out the door of a doorless jeep'. Welcome to Colorado journalism.

Max Ross
Max Ross

Oh I agree I agree. Especially the last one.

Sam Koebrich
Sam Koebrich

Max Ross I think three of these are very pertinent.

Daniel Velasquez
Daniel Velasquez

Antonio Cassidy you have to read this just to prepare yourself lol

Sam Harper
Sam Harper

Brandon Bullock click on the link and go to #1. It's you.

bklibaner
bklibaner

A Colorado Bulldog is vodka, kahlua, coke, and milk. Definitely, 100% not fucking vodka and ensure.

Ty Baron
Ty Baron

James M Irvine Let's bring the Colorado head butt down to Austin?

Kristin Dall
Kristin Dall

Lol! Look up my town, "Conifer" in the urban dictionary.

Caitlin O'Hara
Caitlin O'Hara

Evan Burr is spot on... I've never heard of any of these

Jocelyn Hubbach
Jocelyn Hubbach

That was 5 minutes of my life I'll never get back! :-)

Evan Burr
Evan Burr

Whoever wrote these is not from Colorado. This just a bunch of made up crap.

Madison Chelsea Watson
Madison Chelsea Watson

my favorite part of this is how they use the word "satchel" instead of "scrotum"

Now Trending

Denver Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...