Reader: Here, kitty kitty -- Hello Kitty comes to the 16th Street Mall

Thumbnail image for All HK 045.JPG
Hello Kitty has come to the 16th Street Mall, attracting plenty of fans to the new Lollipop Gift store in the 16th Street Mall.

Says Brittany:

OMG i really want to go there so badly but THANK GOD my mom is talkinq me there for xmis AHHHHHHHHHHH i soooooo happy i cant wait there qoinq to have to find a way to qett me out of there because its not happeninq haha lol but REALLY there qoinq to have to find a way !!!!

Good luck, Brittany. And for everyone else, what's your favorite shop in the Denver Pavilions.
Follow us on Twitter!

Like us on Facebook!


Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
0 comments

Now Trending

Denver Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...